OUR TEAMS

Teams Coached & Trained by Total Futbol Staff as of Spring 2020 (red type denotes active links)

Club
Team Name
Age Group
Birth Year
Coaching Staff
League
Division

Storm Girls U9 2009 Brewer CCL   CCL Next Generation

Eclipse

Girls U12

  2008

Ramirez

CCL

  G-U12 Premiership

Academy Green

Boys U13

  2007

Vicente

NCSL

  B-U13 Division 2

Academy White

Girls U13

  2007

Vicente

  NCSL

  G-U13 Division 2

Lightning Black

Girls U14

  2006

Moumen, Brewer

  CCL

  G-U14 Premiership

Lightning White

Girls U14

  2006

Brewer

  CCL

  G-U14 Championship North

Academy White

Girls U14

  2006

Vicente

EDP

  Girls U14 EDP South Atlantic Premier III

Academy Green

Girls U14

  2006

A. Walcott

NCSL

  G-U14 Division 2

Academy White Warriors

Girls U15

  2005

Moumen

EDP

  Girls U15 EDP South Atlantic Blue

Academy Black Girls U15 2005 Telfer EDP   Girls U15 EDP South Atlantic Red North

Academy Green

Girls U15

  2005

A. Walcott

NCSL

  Girls U15 EDP South Atlantic Red North

Academy Silver

Girls U15

  2005

Chantel

EDP

  Girls U15 EDP South Atlantic Red North

Academy Gold

Girls U15

  2005

N. Walcott

NCSL

  G-U15 Division 2

Force

Girls U15

  2005

  Moumen, Ramirez

CCL

  G-U15 Premiership

Curve Black Girls U15 2005 Brewer, Merold CCL   G-U15 Championship North

Curve Red Girls U15 2005 Merold NCSL   G-U15 Division 1

Crush

Girls U16

  2004

Valente, Lee

CCL

  G-U16 Premiership

ECNL 03G

Girls U17

  2003

Moumen, Leiba

ECNL

  G-U17 Mid Atlantic Conference

Hurricanes Black

Girls U17

  2003

Moumen, Lee

CCL

  G-U17 Championship North

Hurricanes White

Girls U17

  2003

Valente

NCSL

  G-U17 Division 1

Sting

Girls U17

  2002

Yohn, Valente

CCL

  G-U17 Premiership

ECNL 02G

Girls U18

  2002

Moumen

ECNL

  G-U18 Mid-Atlantic Conference

Thunder Black

Girls U18

  2002

Lee, Moumen

CCL

  G-U18 Championship North

Argentinos Black Boys U18 2002 Lee (co-coach) [Tournaments only]

02/03 Boys Boys U18 2002/2003 Renner CCL   B-U18 Championship

Cyclones

Boys U19

  2002

Lee, Torres

NCSL

  B-U19 Division 1

Hooligans

Girls U19

  2002

Lee, Ramirez

CCL

  G-U19 Premiership

 

Graduated Teams Coached by the Total Futbol Staff

  Team Name
  Club
  HS Graduation Yr
  Gender
  Where Are They Now?
  Premier
  CYA
  2010
  Girls
 
  Firecats
  Herndon 
  2013
  Girls
  See Players in College page - Class of 2012 & 2013
  Arsenal
  Burke AC
  2013
  Boys
  Comets White
  Herndon 
  2014
  Girls
  See Players in College page - Class of 2014
  Blast
  Chantilly 
  2014
  Boys
  See Players in College page - Class of 2014
  ECNL 96-97
  McLean 
  2015
  Girls
  See Players in College page - Class of 2015 & 2016
  Chaos
  Herndon 
  2015
  Girls
  See Players in College page - Class of 2015
  Thunder Black
  Vienna YS
  2017
  Girls
  See Players in College page - Class of 2017
  Thunder Gold
  Vienna YS
  2017
  Girls
  See Players in College page - Class of 2017
  ECNL 99-00
  McLean
  2018
  Girls
  See Players in College page - Class of 2018
  United
  Herndon
  2018
  Girls
  See Players in College page - Class of 2018
  Storm
  Herndon
  2018
  Girls
  See Players in College page - Class of 2018